FINALIST ARCHIVE

YEAR 1 WINNERS (2021)

  • AETNA RISING STAR AWARD: ALD Alliance
  • ALLIANT LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE AWARD: Rachel Lloyd, CMG, Founder & CEO – Girls Educational & Mentoring Services (GEMS)
  • CERINI & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL IMPACT AWARD: City Harvest
  • CERINI & ASSOCIATES FAN FAVORITE AWARD: FABSCRAP, INC
  • CLAIRE FRIEDLANDER FAMILY FOUNDATION ARTS & CULTURE AWARD: Museum of the City of New York
  • NONPROFIT RESOURCE HUB INNOVATION AWARD: Northern Manhattan Improvement Corporation (NMIC)

2ND ANNUAL NYC IMAGINE AWARDS (2022)

AETNA RISING STAR AWARD

  • Family Legal Care
  • Harlem Grown
  • National Alliance on Mental Illness of New York City, Inc.
  • Young New Yorkers

ALLIANT LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Gretchen Buchenholz, Executive Director – Association to Benefit Children
  • Angel Rodriguez, Co-Founder & Executive Director – Avenues for Justice, Inc. (AFJ)
  • Joseph Turner, JD, President & CEO – Exponents
  • Dr. Melony Samuels, CEO & Founder – The Campaign Against Hunger (TCAH)

CERINI & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL IMPACT

  • New York Common Pantry
  • Project Renewal
  • The Ali Forney Center
  • Win (Women in Need, Inc.)

CLAIRE FRIEDLANDER FAMILY FOUNDATION ARTS & CULTURE AWARD

  • Art and Resistance Through Education (ARTE)
  • Education Through Music
  • National Museum of Mathematics (MoMath)
  • Omnium Circus

ONEGROUP INNOVATION AWARD

  • Project Renewal
  • RIP Medical Debt
  • YAI, Inc.
  • Youth INC

INAUGURAL NYC IMAGINE AWARDS (2021)

AETNA RISING STAR AWARD

  • ALD Alliance
  • Children of Promise, NYC
  • Getting Out Staying Out (GOSO)

ALLIANT LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE AWARD

  • Angel Rodriguez, Executive Director & Co-Founder – Avenues for Justice
  • Sharon Content, CEO and Founder – Children of Promise, NYC
  • Rachel Lloyd CMG, Founder & CEO – Girls Educational & Mentoring Services (GEMS)
  • Larry S. Grubler, Psy.D., CEO – Transitional Services for New York, Inc. (TSINY)

CERINI & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL IMPACT

  • Association to Benefit Children
  • City Harvest
  • Henry Street Settlement
  • The Ali Forney Center

CLAIRE FRIEDLANDER FAMILY FOUNDATION ARTS & CULTURE AWARD

  • Alliance of Resident Theatres
  • BAAD! Bronx Academy of Arts and Dance
  • DreamYard Project
  • Museum of the City of New York

NONPROFIT RESOURCE HUB INNOVATION AWARD

  • EB Research Partnership
  • FABSCRAP, INC
  • Northern Manhattan Improvement Corporation (NMIC)
  • YAI

WINNERS

  • AETNA RISING STAR AWARD: ALD Alliance
  • ALLIANT LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE AWARD: Rachel Lloyd, CMG, Founder & CEO – Girls Educational & Mentoring Services (GEMS)
  • CERINI & ASSOCIATES SOCIAL IMPACT AWARD: City Harvest
  • CERINI & ASSOCIATES FAN FAVORITE AWARD: FABSCRAP, INC
  • CLAIRE FRIEDLANDER FAMILY FOUNDATION ARTS & CULTURE AWARD: Museum of the City of New York
  • NONPROFIT RESOURCE HUB INNOVATION AWARD: Northern Manhattan Improvement Corporation (NMIC)